LIGHTING DESIGN // THEATER

Production

In the Blood

The Band Presents, Audience

Dance Nation

Clouds

Romeo and Juliet

Electric Feeling Maybe

Voyeur

Blanks

Babes in the Wood

Women Screaming

Inshallah/Mashallah

Spoons

Amerika! Episode 3

A DollZes HoUse

Black Hollow

Male Continence

Flies in the Void

Salty Brine's He's So Unusual

Vanishing Point

Inch by Inch

Sea Fraud

Ravishing Medusa

Unboxed Voices Short Play Festival

Making Space for Downtown Dreams

Light Up the Sky

A Raisin in the Sun

Director/Choreographer

Company (Location)

Cristina Angeles

Liz Peterson

Machel Ross & Fay Simpson

Liz Peterson

Brandon Dirden

David Herskovits

Mara Lieberman

Tyler Thomas

Kate Bergstrom

Emma Webster

Avi A. Amon

Jessica O'Hara-Baker

Church of the Millenials

Becca Plunkett

Lauren Z. Adleman

Blaze Ferrer & Sophie Weisskoff

Maridee Slater

Max Reuben

Sophie Weisskoff

Amanda Joshi

Julia Sirna-Frest

Blaze Ferrer

Various

Anthony Rodriguez

Paul Moser

Justin Emeka

Atlas Theater, NYU Tisch Grad Acting

Schapiro Theatre, Columbia University

Jack Crystal Theater, NYU Tisch Grad Acting

Schapiro Theatre, Columbia University

Walker Theater, NYU Tisch Grad Acting

Target Margin Theater (Brooklyn)

Bated Breath Theater (NYC)

Ford Studio at Signature Theater (NYC)

Ford Studio at Signature Theater (NYC)

The Tank  (NYC)

Target Margin Theater, Sinbad Series

The Tank

IRT Theater

The Ford Studio at Signature Theater

The Ford Studio at Signature Theater

HERE Arts Center, Summer Sublet

Dixon Place

The Red Room

NYC Fringe Festival

TNC's Dream Up Festival 2015

The Brick

TNC's Dream Up Festival 2014

Kraine Theater

Speyer Hall

Oberlin Summer Theater Festival

Oberlin Summer Theater Festival

Year

2022

2021

2021

2021

2021

2020

2020

2019

2019

2019

2018

2018

2018

2017

2017

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2013

2011

LIGHTING DESIGN // DANCE

Production

Gusher

We Don't Do That Here

Bubbles & Bruises

X: F[or/rom] My SOUL

Moeity of Moons

bHü99!N

Fester

The Gallery of Artists

Along the Lines of Sleeping

Never Let Go

Director/Choreographer

Company (Location)

Blaze Ferrer

Patricia Hoffbauer

Shamel Pitts

Malcolm Young

Cameron Surh & Zipporah Wilson

Cameron Surh & Sophie Amsterdam

Garet Weirdsma

Vaughn Kelly

Rachel Korenstein

Modesto Acosta & Katie Barkley

Studio 44, The Brick (Exponential Fest.)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Second Avenue Dance Company (NYC)

Speyer Hall (NYC)

Speyer Hall (NYC)

Oberlin College, Warner Main

Year

2021, 2022

2021

2021

2021

2020

2020

2020

2014

2013

2011

ASSISTANT LIGHTING DESIGN

Production

American Soil

Mrs. Murray's Menagerie

Revolving Cycles Truly and Steadily Roll'd

Designer

Corey Whittemore

Mike Inwood

Stacey Derosier

Company (Location)

Shubert Theater, Tisch Grad Acting

Ars Nova (NYC)

Duke Theater (NYC)

Year

2020

2019

2018

OTHER PROJECTS

PhaseOne: The Underbrush. Deviser.

PhaseOne was a live, digital, interactive experience that led an audience through a patchwork of video, audio, and live-streamed performance.

Embodied Installations. Designer.

An embodied installation created by theater artist Noelle Ghoussaini bringing bodies together with personal and ancestral objects to create portraits of our shape(s) as ever-shifting performance installations.